PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONAL DATA PRIVACY POLICY
This document “Privacy Policy of Personal Data” (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) represents the rules for the processing and use of the website “INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC AND PRACTICAL CONFERENCE” Fundamental and Applied Scientific Research in the Development of Agriculture of the Far East “, located at the domain conffncdv.ru and owned by Federal State Budgetary Scientific Institution “Federal Scientific Center of Agricultural biotechnology of the Far East named after A.K. Chaika”(hereinafter referred to as the Operator) of the User’s personal information, which the Operator, including all persons belonging to the same group with the Operator, can receive about the User during his use of the services, programs, and products of the Operator (hereinafter referred to as the Website) and the course of execution by the Operator of any agreements and contracts with the User.

Using the Website means the User’s unconditional consent to this Policy and the terms of processing of his personal information specified therein; in case of disagreement with these conditions, the User must refrain from using the Webite.

Definition of terms

1.1. The following terms are used in this Privacy Policy:

1.2. “Website Administration (hereinafter referred to as the Website Administration)” – authorized employees to manage the site, acting on behalf of the Federal State Budgetary Scientific Institution “Federal Research Center of Agricultural biotechnology of the Far East named after A.K. Chaika”, which organize and (or) process personal data, and also determine the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data.

1.3. “Personal data” – any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable individual (subject of personal data).

1.4. “Processing of personal data” – any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

1.5. “Confidentiality of personal data” is a mandatory requirement for the Operator or other person who has gained access to personal data to prevent their dissemination without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds.

1.6. ” Website user (hereinafter referred to as the User)” – a person who has access to the Website through the Internet and uses the Website.

1.7. “Cookie” is a small piece of data sent by a web server and stored on the user’s computer, which the web client or web browser sends to the web server each time in an HTTP request when trying to open the page of the corresponding website.

1.8. “IP-address” is a unique network address of a node in a computer network built using the IP protocol.

General Policy Statement

2.1. This Policy is posted and/or available at: https://conffncdv.ru/personal-data-privacy-policy/

2.2. This Policy has been drawn up in accordance with the Federal Law “On Personal Data” No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006, as well as other regulatory legal acts of the Russian Federation in the field of protection and processing of personal data and applies to all personal data that the Operator can receive from the User who is a party to a civil law contract.

2.3. The operator has the right to make changes to this Policy. When making changes in the heading of the Policy, the date of the last revision is indicated. The new version of the Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Website, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Policy.

2.4. This Policy, including the interpretation of its provisions and the procedure for adoption, execution, amendment and termination, is subject to the legislation of the Russian Federation.

Personal information of Users processed by the Website

3.1. Personal information in this Policy means:

3.1.1. information provided by the User independently in the process of filling out order forms and subscriptions to mailings, feedback forms, questions and feedback on the Website, including the User’s personal data, such as

Full Name; E-mail address; Contact phone numbers;

The information required for the provision of the Website is marked in a special way (*). Other information is provided by the User at his discretion;

3.1.2. Data that is automatically transmitted to the Website in the course of their use using the software installed on the User’s device, including the IP address, cookie data, information about the User’s browser (or other program through which the Website is accessed), technical characteristics of the equipment and software used by the User, the date and time of access to the Website, the addresses of the requested pages and other similar information;

3.1.3. Anonymized data about visitors collected using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrica and Google Analytics and others);

3.1.4. Other information about the User, the processing of which is provided for by the terms of use of the Site or other data about the User, which he independently leaves on the Site.

3.2. This Policy applies only to information processed in the course of using the Website. The site does not control and is not responsible for the processing of information by third-party sites to which the User can click on the links available on the Website.

3.3. The Website does not verify the accuracy of the personal information provided by the User, and does not have the ability to assess its legal capacity.

Purposes of processing personal information of Users

4.1. The Website collects and stores only the personal information that is necessary for the provision of services or the execution of agreements and contracts with the User, except for cases when the legislation provides for the mandatory storage of personal information for a period specified by law.

4.2. The Website processes the User’s personal information for the following purposes:

4.2.1. Identification of the party within the framework of services, agreements and contracts with the Website;

4.2.2. Providing the User with personalized services, as well as the execution of agreements and contracts;

4.2.3. Sending notifications, requests and information regarding the use of the Website and the work of the Operator, as well as processing requests and applications from the User;

4.2.4. Improving the quality of the Website, the convenience of its use for the User, the development of new services;

4.2.5. Personal direction of advertising and other materials;

4.2.6. Conducting statistical and other research based on anonymized data.

Conditions for processing personal information of Users and its transfer to third parties

5.1. With regard to the User’s personal information, its confidentiality is preserved, except for cases of voluntary provision by the User of information about himself for general access to an unlimited number of persons.

5.2. The site has the right to transfer the User’s personal information to third parties in the following cases:

5.3.1. The user has consented to such actions;

5.3.2. The transfer is necessary for the User to use a certain service or to fulfill a certain agreement or contract with the User, for example, to place an order or pay for the Operator’s services through forms posted by third parties on special pages of the Website;

5.3.3. The transfer is necessary for the functioning and performance of the Website itself;

5.3.4. The transfer is provided for by russian or other applicable law within the framework of the procedure established by law;

5.3.5. Such transfer takes place as part of the sale or other transfer of business (in whole or in part), while all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to the received personal information is transferred to the acquirer;

5.3.6. In order to ensure the possibility of protecting the rights and legitimate interests of the Site or third parties in cases where the User violates the Website User Agreement, this Policy, or documents containing the terms of use of specific services.

5.3.7. As a result of the processing of the User’s personal information through its depersonalization, anonymized statistical data were obtained, which are transferred to a third party for research, performance of work or provision of services on behalf of the Website.
Change and deletion of personal information. Mandatory data storage

6.1. The user can change (update, supplement) the personal information provided by him or a part of it at any time by contacting the Website by contacts in section 10 “Contacts”.

6.2. The rights provided for in clause 6.1. of this Policy may be limited in accordance with legal requirements. For example, such restrictions may provide for the obligation of the Site to save the information changed or deleted by the User for the period established by law, and to transfer such information in accordance with the legally established procedure to a state body.

Processing of personal information using cookies and counters

7.1. Cookies transmitted by the Website to the User’s equipment and the User’s equipment to the Website can be used by the Website to provide the User with personalized services, to target advertisements that are shown to the User for statistical and research purposes, as well as to improve the Website. More information about the Website’s use of cookies can be found at: https://conffncdv.ru/about-the-use-of-cookies/

7.2. The user understands that the equipment and software used by him to visit websites on the Internet may have the function of prohibiting operations with cookies (for any or for specially designated websites), as well as deleting previously received cookies.

7.3. The Operator has the right to establish that the provision of a certain service or service is possible only if the acceptance and receipt of cookies is permitted by the User.

7.4. The structure of the cookie, its content and technical parameters are determined by the Website and are subject to change without prior notice to the User.

7.5. Counters posted on the Website can be used to analyze the User’s cookies, to collect and process statistical information about the use of the Website, as well as to ensure the operability of the Website as a whole or its individual functions in particular. The technical parameters of the meters are determined by the Website and may change without prior notice to the User.

Protection of the User’s personal information

8.1. The site without fail takes the necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect the User’s personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, interception, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties with it.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

9.1. The site has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy. When making changes in the current edition, the date of the last update is indicated. The new version of the Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Policy. The current revision is permanently available at privacy.html

Contacts and questions about personal data

10.1. All suggestions, questions, suggestions, and requests regarding this Policy and the use of personal data, the User has the right to send to the Website:

– by E-mail: fe.smc_rf@mail.ru
– by post: 692539, Russia, Primorsky Krai, Ussuriysk, Timiryazevsky, Volozhenin Street, 30. FSBSI “Federal Research Center of Agricultural biotechnology of the Far East named after A.K. Chaika”, 8 (4234) 392-719, fax 8 (4234) 392-400